FANDOM


Short capes are a clothing item equipped in the back slot. They require 7 fabric, 1 needle, 20 minutes and 4 energy to produce. The short cape recipe cannot be purchased and must be discovered by sewing other clothing.

Compared to long capes or lined capes, short capes have the highest Forest terrain bonus. Short capes also require far less fabric to produce, making them preferable for Urban, Swamp and Sea.

Precalculated valuesEdit

QualityFabricDiffUrbPlnFstHillMntSwpDstSnwCavSea
RudimentaryLinen411141310981211116
RusticLinen51318161211101513148
RegularLinen51419171312111614158
NotableLinen71520181413121715169
ExceptionalLinen1218232117161520181912
RudimentaryHemp611141412111611111112
RusticHemp713181815132014131415
RegularHemp814191916142115131416
NotableHemp1015202017152216151617
ExceptionalHemp1518232320182519181920
RudimentaryCotton81413611114171484
RusticCotton111816814145221895
RegularCotton1219178151552319105
NotableCotton1420189161662420116
ExceptionalCotton19232112191992623149
RudimentaryFustian1014141112119151498
RusticFustian1317181315141119171110
RegularFustian1418191416151220181211
NotableFustian1619201517161321191312
ExceptionalFustian2022231820191624221615
RudimentaryNettle1212151491171214157
RusticNettle16151918111381518198
RegularNettle17162019121491619209
NotableNettle1917212013151017202110
ExceptionalNettle2320242316181320232413
RudimentaryWool141112610151152094
RusticWool1814158121911924115
RegularWool2015168132012026125
NotableWool2216179142122127136
ExceptionalWool26192012172452429169
RudimentaryWaxed Cotton168171714171913161415
RusticWaxed Cotton2110212218212416201819
RegularWaxed Cotton2311222319222517211920
NotableWaxed Cotton2512232420232618222021
ExceptionalWaxed Cotton2915262623262821252324